Faculty Office Hours

Faculty set several hours each week to meet with students. Please check times and location for your instructor.

Fall 2018

Faculty Office Hours Fall 2018

 

INSTRUCTOR NAME

DIVISION

OFFICE

EXT

OFFICE HOUR

Adams, Darren

Applied Tech

T 303F

8729

TTH 5-6; F 9:30-12

Adams, Elizabeth

MSE

S 205

8426

MW 9:45-11:30; T 1-1:50

Al-Kuhlani, Mufadhal

MSE

S 295

8406

M(S 170)W 8:30-9:20 & 11-12; TH 3-4 (VH)

Allen, Nathan

MSE

S 8

8097

TTH 10:20-12:10; F 10-10:50 (VH)

Anderson, Lydia

Business

BE 106

8486

MW 3-3:50; TTH 7-7:50; F 7-7:50 (VH)

Anderson, Sasha

MSE

OAB 279

8744

MTW 10-11; TH 12-1

Antonio, Estefana

Social Sciences

CDC 107

8621

COORDINATOR
Avery, Doug

MSE

S 7

8448

DAILY 8-9

Baca, Marison

Humanities

FO 2

8184

M-TH 8-8:50; F 11-11:50 (VH)

Baker, Brian

Business

BE 122

8400

MW 9-9:50; TTH 5:30-6:20; F 9-9:50 (VH)

Balakian, Amber

Business

BE 104

8467

MW 12-12:50 & 1-1:50; F 8-8:50 (VH)

Baldwin, William

APA

HS 235

2647

M 6-6:50; TTH 10-10:50; W 5:30-6:20; F 7-7:50 (VH)
Balogh, David

MSE

S 275

8472

F 7-11

Bane, Leigh Ann

Humanities

FO 26

8117

MTW 7-7:50; W 5-5:50; F 9-9:50 (VH)

Bascom, Brandon

FPCA

MS 208

8464

M 10-10:50; T 12-12:50; W 8-8:50; F 10:30-11:20 (VH)

Begley, Polly

FPCA

AH 209

8049

T 8:35-9:25 (VH); TH 8:35-9:25; TTH 10:55-12:10

Benas, Rebecca

Humanities

FO 28

8107

TTH 10-11:40; F 9-9:50 (VH)

Benefiel, Diane

APA

HS 291

2669

(1ST 9) T 11-12:50; W 10-10:50; TH 11-11:50 (VH)

(2ND 9) M 2-2:50; T 11-12:50; W 10-10:50; TH 10:30-11:20 (VH)

Bezerra-Nader, Rosemarie

MSE

S 2

8410

MW 8:30-9:30; TTH 1-2; T 5:15-6:15

Bibayoff, Natasha

Social Sciences

OAB 220

8114

M 11:15-12:15; W 3-3:50; F 11-11:50(8/14-10/18) TTH 11:30-12:30; (10/23-12/14) TTH 3:30-4:30

Bigham, Craig

MSE

S 9

8031

MW 11-12; TTHF 9-10

Blackerby-Slater, Laurel

MSE

FO 4

8043

MTTH 11-12; T 1:05-2; F 9-10 (VH)

Bluth, Gary

APA

G 106A

8546

MWF 11-11:50; 11:45-12:35

Bolen, Gennean

Humanities

LA 125

8100

M-TH 7-8 PM, F 7-8 AM (VH)

Boyd, Sean

MSE

OAB 227

2233

MWF 11-1; TTH 11-12

Boyle, Anna

Humanities

MS 201

2394

MW 10-10:50; TTH 12-12:50; F 10-10:50 (VH)

Brady, Chris

FPCA

MS 205

8466

M-TH 1-2; F 1-2 (VH)

Brandle, Jeremy

MSE

S 8

8024

M-TH 9-10; F 9-10 (VH)

Brewer, Melinda

Social Sciences

SO 215

8342

M 2-3:50; T 9:30-10:20; W 11-11:50; F 10-10:50 (VH)

Brito, Simone

MSE

S 65

8039

TTH 11:30-1:30; W 4-5 (S 170)

Brotsis, William

CTC

CTC

5776

DAILY 9-10

Caetano, Heidi

APA

HS 105

2672

T 7:45-10; W 11-11:50; TH 9-9:50

Caeton, Daniel

Humanities

FO 5

8102

MW 1-1:50; T 4-5:50; F 9:30-10:30 (VH)

Callahan, Kevin

Social Sciences

SO 119

8352

MW 11:30-12:20; T 8-8:50; TH 1:50-2:40; F 9-9:50 (VH)

Camacho, Brett

Applied Tech

T 105A

8711

MWTH 12-1:30; F 9-10 (VH)

Camacho, Tammy

Applied Tech

T501A

8788

MTH 9-9:50; TW 2-2:50; F 9-10 (VH)

Campos, David

Humanities

OAB 177

2328

MW 11-11:50; TTH 1-1:50; F 9-9:50 (VH)

Carrigan, Janel

Business

BE 128

8476

MW 8-8:50; TTH 11-11:50; F 9-9:50 (VH)

Carroll, Jean

Humanities

FO 22

8121

TTH 10:30-11:30; W 12:30-1:45; F 8-9 (VH)

Caviglia, Tony

APA

RS 106

8532

M-TH 12:30-1:20

Cerkueira, Ron

Applied Tech

T 300C

8738

TTH 7:10-8; T 10:20-11:10; F 8-8:50 (VH)

Chacon, Kenneth

Humanities

FO 7

8302

MW 12-1; T 9:20-10:30; F 1-2 (VH)

Cho, John

Social Sciences

SO 117

8349

M-TH 8-8:50;F 8-8:50 (VH)

Christl, Janine

FPCA

TA 103

8041

SABBATICAL

Clift, Renee

Social Sciences

SO 108

2233

Cole, Michael

Humanities

OAB 129

2346

TTH 9-10:30; T 2:30-3:30; F 9-10 (VH)

Contreras, Luis

Humanities

FO 3

8130

T 7-7:50; TTH 9:30-10:50; F 8-8:50 (VH)

Cooper, Kevin

FPCA

MS 210

8461

MW 10-10:50; TH 1:30-2:20; F 11-11:50 (VH)

Coronel, Maria

Humanities

FO 29

2396

TTH 1-2:40; F 12-12:50 (VH)

Cox, Melody

APA

HS 155

2623

Crawford, Kathleen

Social Sciences

SO 203

8362

Crocket, Karen

Humanities

FO 14

8082

M 1-1:50; T 10-10:50 (VH); W 3:30-4:20; THF 10-10:50

Crooks, Elizabeth

APA

HS 275

2674

MWF 7:30-8:20; T 11-12:50

Curtis, Carol

MSE

S 1

8411

M-TH 9-10; F 9-10 (VH)

Dana, Julie

FPCA

MS 206

8465

MW 9-9:50; TTH 2-2:50; F 8-9 (VH)

Dancey, Karen

Business

BE 102

8786

M 8-8:50; T 10-10:50;TH 10-11:50; F 8-8:50 (VH)

Davey, Jonathan

Social Sciences

MS 203

8468

(1ST 9) M-TH 11:30-12:20; F 10-10:50 (VH)

(2ND 9) M-TH 12:20-1; F 10-10:50 (VH)

Davies, Karen

Humanities

FO 24

8034

MTW 11-11:50; F 9-9:50 (VH)

Davis, Theo

Applied Tech

T 105A

8756

MT 5-6:30; F 10-11; F 11-12 (VH)

Day, Diana

APA

HS 228

2631

THF 12-2:15

DeAnda, Carolyn

Applied Tech

T 401N

8737

M 1-3; TH 11:30-1:30; F 8-9 (VH)

deFreitas, Diane

Social Sciences

SO 220

8363

MTTH 12:30-1:30

DeKlotz, Olena

Humanities

FO 36

8119

LEAVE OF ABSENCE

DeKruif, Linda

Social Sciences

SO 126

8351

T 2-3:50; W 11-12:50; F 9-9:50 (VH)

Denis-Arrue, Nuria

MSE

S 107

8412

M 9-10 (S 170)  & 10-11; W 9-11

Denver, Monta

APA

HS 131

2602

MWTH 12-12:50; F 8-8:50 (VH)

DeVoe-Peterson, Robert

Business

BE 126

8025

MW 10-10:50; TTH 9-9:50; F 8-8:50 (VH)

Dorn, Larry

MSE

S 12

8076

M-TH 10-10:50; F 8-9 (VH)

Dowis, Hawkins

MSE

S 295

8413

MW 9-10 (S 170) & 10-11:15

Duarte, Caleb

FPCA

AH 103

8327

M 11:30-12:20; W 11:30-1:10; F 1-1:50 (VH)

Dunklin, Marianne

Business

BE 105

8490

M 2:15-3:35; T 10:15-11:35; F 9-9:50 (VH)

Durtsche-Cavallaro, Jacqui

Social Sciences

SO 218

8367

MW 8:30-9:30; TTH 9:15-10:15; F 1-1:50 (VH)

Dustin, Ron

Business

BE 116

8401

M 12:30-1:50; T 3-3:50; W 1-1:50; F 8-8:50 (VH)

Edwards, Sarah

APA

HS 212

2641

M 10-10:50 (VH); TWTHF 10-10:50

Elizondo, Tony

CTC

CTC

5769

DAILY 8-8:50

Epperson, Tamara

Business

BE 117

8474

MW 8-9:50; F 12-12:50 (VH)

Erickson, Mark

Applied Tech

T 606

8789

M 1-2 (VH); W 10-12; TH 10-11; F 3-4

Erven, Chuck

FPCA

TA 104

8478

MW 10-10:50; TTH 1-1:50; F 11-11:50 (VH)

Erven, Debra

FPCA

TA 115

8458

MW 9-9:50; TTH 10-10:50; F 10-10:50 (VH)

Ezaki, Gretchen

APA

HS 216

2625

M 9-9:50 (VH); T 10-10:50; F 10:30-12:20

Fernandez, Kathleen

Social Sciences

SO 113

2355

MW 11-11:50; TTHF 9:30-10:20

Ferrer, Sharon

Humanities

FO 31

8187

MTTH 11-11:50; W 11-12:50

Fletcher, Alex

APA

G 100A

8525

MW 10-11:50; T 11:15-12:05

Fletcher, Eric

FPCA

OAB 283

8186

MW 11:15-12:15; T 9-10; F 7-8 (VH)

Florence, Christine

APA

HS 259

2634

(1ST 9) T 8-9:50; W 11-12:50 TH 11-11:50 (VH)

(2ND 9) M 1:30-2:20; T 8-8:50; W 11-11:50; F 11-11:50 (VH)

Forestiere, Marc

Business

BE 115

8475

M 8:30-9:50; W 8:30-9:50 & 11:50-12:40; F 8-8:50 (VH)

Garoupa, Cliff

Social Sciences

SO 115

8347

DAILY 8:30-9:20

Gennity, Joe

MSE

S 102

8405

M 4:30-6 (S 170); W 5-6; F 8:30-10

Germond, Oliver

APA

G 106D

8530

MW 12-12:50; TTH 10-10:50 (fieldhouse) F 1-1:50

Gilbert, Michael

MSE

S 108

8404

M 12:30-1:20; W 1:30-2:20; TH 3-4:50 (S 170)

Gilmore, Paul

Social Sciences

SO 204

8361

M 1-1:50 (VH); W 12-12:50; F 9-9:50

Gonzalez, Eileen

APA

HS 152

2659

M 10-11:50; T 1-1:50; F 10-10:50

Goodson, Cheryl

Social Sciences

OAB 170

8004

M 2-2:50; TTH 8:15-9:05; W 11:15-12:05; F 11:15-12:05 (VH)

Gose, Kristine

Social Sciences

OAB 170

8340

MW 10-10:50; TTH 8:30-9:30; F 8-8:50 (VH)

Granata, Charity

FPCA

FO 17

8109

MW 8-8:50;TW 5-5:50; TH 7-7:50 (VH)

Green, JoEllen

Business

BE 124

8499

MW 10-10:50; TTH 9-9:50; F 8-8:50 (VH)

Gruet, Karin

MSE

S 206

8424

F 8-11:50

Guffy, Zay

Humanities

FO 34

8469

M-TH 9-9:50; F 9-9:50 (VH)

Gutierrez-Osborne, Virginia

MSE

S 106

8029

MW 12:50-1:40 (S 180); M 3:30-5:30; F 8-9 (VH)

Gutierrez-Sauceda, Nancy

Social Sciences

SO 107

8395

MW 8:30-9:20; TTH 11-11:50; F 10-10:50 (VH)

Guzman, Juan

Humanities

LA 128

8306

MW 12-12:50; TTH 1-1:50; F 11-12 (VH)

Halls, Thomas

Applied Tech

T 401M

8718

MW 11-1; F 8:30-9:30

Hao, Jimmy

FPCA

G 100D

8442

TTH 12:30-1:30; F 12-1 (VH)

Hart, Robyn

Business

BE 203

8437

MW 11:15-12:30; TH 10:30-11:20; F 7-7:50 (VH)

Haskell, Marc

Business

BE 211

8483

TTH 9-10:25; F 7-8:25

He, Jin

MSE

S 10

8056

MW 9:05-9:55; TTH 10-10:50; F 10-11 (VH)

Henderson, Caleb

FPCA

AH 205

8378

MW 11-11:50; TH 12-12:50; F 10-10:50 (VH)

Henry, Amanda

MSE

S 204

8433

TH 1-2; F 8-11 (S 220)

Hernandez, Maria

Applied Tech

T 501D

8758

TWTH 11:30-1:30

Hernandez, Tim

FPCA

AH 105A

8325

TTH 7:45-8:45 & 12-1; F 10-11 (VH)

Herren, Brett

MSE

S 5

8443

TTH 1-3; F 9-10 (VH)

Herrick, Lee

Humanities

FO 10

8105

MW 1-1:50; TTH 8:30-9:20; F 10-10:50 (VH)

Hester-Haynes, Juanita

MSE

T 110B

8702

M 1:30-2:30; W 9:30-11:30 & 1:30-2:30; F 9-10

Heyne, Bridget

APA

HS 265

2658

T 11:20-1:10; TH 1-1:50; F 7-7:50 (VH)

Hiebert, Margaret

Humanities

FO 21

8101

W 11-11:50; F 11-11:50 (VH)

Hill, Bruce

Social Sciences

SO 223

8345

DAILY 11-11:50

Hodges, Cynthia

Humanities

FO 15

478-

2738

TTH 4-5:50; F 11-12 (VH)

Holland, Nancy

Business

BE 107

8491

TTH 12-1:50; F 8:15-9:05 (VH)

Hood, Brett

APA

HS 154

2683

M 1:15-2:05 & 2:15-3:05; W 7-7:50; TH 9:45-10:35

Howard, Jeanice

APA

HS 156

2640

M 12-12:50 (VH); W 8-9:50 &11-11:50; F 12-12:50

Hsiao, John

Humanities

OAB 177

2239

MW 4-4:50; TTH 12-12:50; F 12-1 (VH)

Hubbard, Greg

Applied Tech

T 401N

8736

T 12-1; TH 10-12; F 8-9 (VH)

Hubbard, Helen

APA

HS 107

2619

MEDICAL LEAVE

Huneault-Schultze, Sylvie

Humanities

FO 27

8154

M 9-9:50 (VH); TWTHF 1-1:50

Hunter, Tim

CTC

CTC

5770

DAILY 7:10-8

Isom-Norman, Dannette

Social Sciences

CDC

8518

COORDINATOR

Jamison, Greg

MSE

S 16

8421

M 12-3; T 1-2; F 1-2 (VH)

Jeffcoach, Daniel

MSE

OAB 177

2395

MW 7:30-9 (S 170); W 11-1

Johal, Sarbjit

Social Sciences

SO 216

8368

MW 12:30-1:20; TTH 2-2:50; F 9-9:50 (VH)

Johansson, Carl

MSE

S 110

8084

M 12:25-2:25; T 10-12; TH 10-11

Jones, Tiffany

MSE

S 15

8069

MW 2-3; TTHF 9-10

Joseph, James

Social Sciences

SO 219

8372

MW 9:30-10:30; TTH 11-11:50; F 9-9:50 (VH)

Kamimoto, Marty

Applied Tech

T 205

8730

M-TH 12:15-1:15; F 12:15-1:15 (VH)

Kawagoe, Jodi

MSE

S 209

8030

M 1-2; T 12-1; F 12-2 (S 220)

Kelley, Monique

Business

BE 114

8480

M 10-11:05; T 10-10:50; W 10-11:50

Kerfoot, Mark

MSE

S 202

8428

F 8-1 (S 260)

Keysaw, Paul

APA

G 106F

8531

MW 11-11:50; T 10-10:50; F 1-1:50 (VH)

Khan, Kherstin

FPCA

MS 212

8131

MW 10-10:50; TTH 5-5:50

Kirby, James

Social Sciences

SO 213

8366

MTTHF 10-10:50; W 3-3:50

Kirk, Karla

Social Sciences

OAB 174

2393

MW 2-4; T 10-10:50

Koshear, Jeannine

MSE

SO 206

8359

TTH 3:30-4:50; T 7-8 (VH); W 1:20-2:10

Lampart, Wendy

MSE

BE 205

8430

M 2:15-3:15; W 2:15-3:15 (VH); F 12-2 (S 220)

Lee, Bryan

Applied Tech

T 502C

8732

T 2-2:50; WTH 2-3:15; F 7-7:50 (VH)

Lewallen, Jennifer

FPCA

OAB 227

2247

MW 11-12:50; F 10-10:50 (VH)

Lewallen, Robert

Applied Tech

T 502C

8742

M 3:30-4:20 (VH); T-F 3:30-4:20

Lewis, Deborah

Social Sciences

CDC 106

8620

COORDINATOR

Linder, Colby

MSE

S 103

8429

MW 12-12:50; TH 11-11:50; F 10-11:50

Lozano, Alicia

APA

HS 159

2699

T 12:20-1:10; W 8-8:50 (VH); F 8:45-10:35

Lucckesi, Paul

FPCA

MS 209

8462

TTH 9-10; W 11-11:50; F 11-12 (VH)

Luna, Cyndie

FPCA

MS 204

8309

T 11:15-12:05; TH 11:15-1, F 1-2 (VH)

Madec, Ed

APA

G 106C

8529

DAILY 9-9:50

Magnia, Martha

Social Sciences

SO 218

8367

SABBATICAL

Maroot, Nereyda

Humanities

LA 205

8313

M-TH 10-10:50; F 10-10:50 (VH)

Martinez, Renato

Humanities

LA 212

8970

T 1-2; W 1:15-2:15; TH 10:15-12:15; F 8-9 (VH)

Martinez, Robert

Applied Tech

T 303E

8768

MTW 12-12:50; F 10-10:50

Martinez, Todd

Social Sciences

SO 125

8350

MW 11-11:50; TTH 9:30-10:20; F 9-9:50 (VH)

PSY HOUR W 2-2:50; TH 1-1:50 (SO 212)

Mazzoni-Frazer, Amie

MSE

OAB 279

8446

M 2:30-4:35 (S 170); TH 9-10:30; F 9-9:50 (VH)

McCollam-Martinez, Christina

FPCA

TA 116

8459

TTH 11-12; W 1:15-2:15; F 10-10:50 (VH)

McCollough, Mark

Applied Tech

T 104D

8735

M-TH 1-2; F 9-10 (VH)

McDonald, Travis

MSE

S 3

8064

M-TH 10-11; F 7-8 (VH)

Business

BE 112

8479

TTH 2-4; F 10-10:50 (VH)

McMichael, Wes

Humanities

FO 32

8188

TTH 8-8:50 & 10:50-11:40; F 8-8:50 (VH)

Miller, Bruce

Applied Tech

T 203C

8724

MW 12-1 & 5-6; F 8-9 (VH)

Miller, Mary Beth

Social Sciences

OAB 170

8334

MTW 1-1:50; TH 11:30-12:30; F 10-10:50 (VH)

Mimura, Stacie

FPCA

FO 12

8032

MTWF 10-10:50; TH 2:30-3:20 (VH)

Minar, Jill

Social Sciences

SO 222

8360

ON ASSIGNMENT

Mitchell-Carroll, Nancy

Humanities

FO 9

478-2739

M 8-10:50; T 9-9:50; F 9-9:50 (VH)

Mizner, Keith

Business

BE 212

8754

TTH 7:45-9:50; F 8-8:50 (VH)

Mohle, Dennis

Business

BE 103

8471

ON ASSIGNMENT

Mooneyham, David

CTC

CTC

5781

DAILY 7-8

Moses, John

FPCA

LA 130

8436

TTH 10-10:50; W 1-2:40; F 8-9 (VH)

Munoz, Shana

Humanities

AH 107

8128

M-TH 7-7:50; F 8-9 (VH)

Mushibe, Eluid

MSE

T 110B

8422

TH 4:30-5:20; F 11-2 (S 220)

Navarro, Bernard

Social Sciences

SO 111

8341

MW 12:15-2; F 9-9:50 (VH)

Negrete, Harmony

Social Sciences

CDC

8519

COORDINATOR

Nelson, Gretchen

APA

HS 214

2636

T 9-9:50; W 4:45-5:35; TH 10-10:50; F 7-7:50 (VH)

Nelson, Rebecca

Business

BE 122

2388

TTH 8-9:20; F 3-3:50 (VH)

Nitzsche, Eric

Applied Tech

JOBSITE

8723

DAILY 11:50-12:50

O’Neil, Terrence

Social Sciences

OAB 220

2360

MWF 8-8:50; TTH 10-10:50

Oaks, Scott

APA

HS 103

2652

MW 12-1:50; F 12-12:50

Ochs, Raquel

Social Sciences

SO 217

8369

MTW 10-10:50; TH 12:30-1:30; F 11-11:50 (VH)

Ockey, Debbie

Humanities

FO 35

8125

TTH 8-9:50

Olsen, Rodney

MSE

S 109

8417

 MW 1-1:50; TTH 10-11; F 9-10

Owens, Dan

Business

BE 202

8072

TTH 10-11:50; F 7-7:50 (VH)

Pacheco, Joanne

APA

HS 130F

2622

M 4-4:50

Palmer, Richard

MSE

S 104

8418

TTH 8-10:15

Pankratz, Aaron

Social Sciences

SO 118

8358

WTH 1:30-2:45; F 10-11:50

Papavasiliou, Nell

MSE

S 201

8417

M 2-2:50; TTH 8-9:40

Parker, Joshua

MSE

S 65

8033

T 8:30-9:30 (S 170) & 9:30-11:30; W 12-1; TH 2-3

Patterson, Teresa

FPCA

FO 30

8450

TTH 11:30-1:20; F 6-6:50 (VH)

Patton, Michelle

Humanities

FO 6

8470

TTH 9-11; F 10-10:50 (VH)

Pinkard, Joyce

Humanities

FO 33

8310

M-TH 1-1:50; F 9-9l50 (VH)

Polanowski, Craig

Applied Tech

T 400C

8757

M-TH 8-9; F 8-9 (VH)

Poole, Craig

MSE

S 203

8427

M 5-6; TTH 10-11; F 10-12

Porteous, Scott

MSE

S 105

8416

MW 9:30-10:30; T 2:30-4:30; F 8-9

Potter, Sally

Humanities

FO 8

8104

Prandini, Kellen

Social Sciences

SO 207

8011

MW 8-9:15; TTH 11-11:50

Priewisch, Alexandra

MSE

OAB 279

8035

M 9-11; W 8-9 (VH); W 10-12; F 10-12 (S 280)

Putman, Dale

Applied Tech

T 501D

 

M 4-5; T-F 12-1

Ragsdale, Michael

MSE

T 110B

8703

TTH 9:30-12

Ramos, Loretta

FPCA

LA 211

8189

T 3:40-5:55; TH 6-6:50 (VH); F 11:10-12:25

Razee, Alan

FPCA

LA 210

8308

M-TH 9-9:50

Reyes, Jesus

APA

RS 113

8533

DAILY 11:30-12:20

Riley, David

Applied Tech

T 302

8725

M-TH 5-6; F 9-10 (VH)

Risch, Krystin

FPCA

AH 210

8127

M 1-1:50; W 10-10:50 (VH) & 11-11:50; F 10-11:40

Rivera, Ricardo

FPCA

AH 104

8454

MW 2:30-3:30; TTH 5-6; F 9-10 (VH)

Roblee, Kieran

APA

G 100B

8524

MW 8-8:50 & 12-12:50; T 9-9:50 (VH)

Rooks, Clay

Humanities

FO 1

8122

MW 1:30-2:30; TTH 2-3; F 12:30-1:30 (VH)

Rosendahl, Douglas

Applied Tech

T 606

8716

MTWF

Rutishauser, Brian

Social Sciences

SO 214

8353

MW 8-8:50; TTH 11-11:50; F 7-7:50

Ryan, James

MSE

OAB 221

2350

MW 9-10:50; M 12:30-1:20

Saiz, Sallie

Humanities

FO 16

8106

MW 10-11:40; F 11-11:50 (VH)

Sandhu, Sukhchain

APA

HS 285

2637

T 12-12:50; W 1-1:50; TH 10-10:50; F 8-8:50 (VH)

Santos, Jeannie

Humanities

FO 40

8118

MW 1-1:50; TTH 10-11:50; F 8-8:50 (VH)

Santos, Rick

Humanities

FO 23

8120

MW 10-10:50; TTH 12-12:50; F 9-9:50 (VH)

Sause, James

Business

BE 111

8930

MW 11-11:50; TTH 3-3:50; F 9-9:50 (VH)

Scheidt, Rick

APA

RS 104

8536

DAILY 11-11:50

Schmalle, Robert

Business

BE 101

8489

M-TH 12-12:50; F 4-4:50 (VH)

Scott, Dan

FPCA

OAB 283

8158

M 2-3; W 1-2 & 3-4; F 8-9 (VH)

See, Charles

CTC

CTC

5767

(Aug-Sep) DAILY 12:50-1:50 (Oct-Dec) DAILY 7:30-8:30

Shirey, Melinda (Mindy)

Business

BE 208

8492

TTH 10-11:40; F 7:45-8:35 (VH)

Shultz, Joseph

APA

HS 101

2618

MW 11-12:50; F 11-11:50

Siroky, Allen

Social Sciences

SO 202

8365

MWF 9-9:50; TTH 1-1:50

Slaton, Rebecca

Social Sciences

SO 114

8346

M 1-2:50; PSY HOUR W 2-2:50; F 12-12:50 (SO 212)

Smith, Bonnie

Business

BE 125

8403

TH 2-2:50; F 11-12:15

Solberg, Eric

APA

G 106E

8528

TTH 8:15-9:05; (Fieldhouse) TTH 12-12:50

(Euless) TH 5-5:50

Sosa, Susana

FPCA

AH 206

8111

M 1:30-3; TTH 3:40-4:30; F 8-9 (VH)

Soto, Tina

APA

HS 257

2639

(1st 9) M 1:30-2:20; (2nd 9) M 11:30-12:20

 1st&4th T 1-1:50; 2nd&3rd T 9:55-10:45;

TH 12:15-1:05; F 9-9:50 (VH)

Spohrer, Nicholas

FPCA

AH 207B

8324

M 8:10-9; TTH 12-1; F 1-2 (VH)

Staebler, Diane

MSE

OAB 279

8010

TTH 7:30-10 (S 170); F 11-12 (VH)

Stanton, Ray

MSE

OAB 221

2398

M-TH 5-6 pm; S 6-7 am

Stavytska-Barba, Marina

MSE

S 210

8423

MW 8-10; F 12-1 (VH)

Stenger, Kristen

Social Sciences

OAB 220

2355

M-TH 11-11:50; F 7:30-8:20

Stephenson, Wendell

Humanities

OAB 129

2347

MW 12:30-1:20; TTH 1-1:50; F 10-10:50 (VH)

Stewart, Rick

MSE

S 101

8407

MWF 10-11; M 2:30-4:35 (S 170)

Stewart-Magee, Kevin

FPCA

AH 203

8319

M-TH 12-1

Strait, Laura

MSE

T 110B

8704

MW 9-10:50; F 2:30-3:30 (VH)

Stricker, Terrelyn

Business

BE 118

8482

M-TH 10-10:50; F 8-8:50 (VH)

Takeda, Michael

Humanities

FO 11

2392

MW 9-9:50; TTH 2-2:50; F 9-9:50 (VH)

Tannen, Jeffrey

Humanities

LA 200

8146

MW 8:30-9:50; TTH 11-11:50

Tarazi, Teresa

Humanities

FO 37

8318

MWTHF 10:30-11:20; T 9-9:50 (VH)

Teeple, John

MSE

FO 18

8152

MW 11:30-12:20; TTH 11-12:30

Temmerman, Simon

MSE

S 11

8028

M 11-1; WF 12-1

Thomas, Fred

APA

HS 161

2616

M 8-8:50&4-4:50; T 11-11:50; W 7-7:50; F 11-1:50(VH)

Thurston, Jerry

FPCA

MS 202

8455

T 10-12; WTHF 9-10

Tibstra, Robert

MSE

OAB 177

2238

T 8-9; W 2:30-4 (S 170); TH 11-12:05; F 8-9 (VH)

Trelawny, Dillon

MSE

T 110B

8720

F 9-2

Trevino, Julio

Humanities

LA 129

8147

MTW 2-3:30

Trezza, Mark

Social Sciences

SO 109

8370

M 1:15-2:05; TTH 11-11:50; W 10-10:50 (VH)

Tuttrup, Richard

Business

BE 210

8402

TH 12:40-4; F 9-9:50 (VH)

Ugwu-Oju, Dympna

FPCA

FO 38

8190

T 9-10 (VH); W 10-11; THF 1-2

Uvarov, Catherine

MSE

S 208

8750

M 9-10:15; W 1-1:50; F 9-10:15 (S 220)

Valentino-Singer, MaryAnn

Social Sciences

SO 120

8344

M 10-11:30; T 11:30-12:20 & 2-2:50; PSY HOUR

W 2-2:50; F 12-12:50 (SO 212)

Vang, Linda

Social Sciences

SO 116

8348

M 2-3:15; T 8:30-9:20 & 12:30-1:20 & 1:30-2:20;

TH 12:30-1:20; F 10-10:50 (VH)

Vellandi, Christian

MSE

S 207

8420

M 8-9; W 11-2; F 1-3 (S 220)

Vidinoff, John

MSE

S 4

8077

MW 1-2; TTH 11:30-12:30; F 9-10 (VH)

Vinicor, Melinda

Social Sciences

FO 39

8123

M 11:10-1; TTH 7:50-9

Vogel, Pamela

APA

HS 293

2653

M 3-3:50 (VH); T 10-10:50; TH 10-10:50&1:30-2:20

Voth, Joseph

FO 13

8185

MW 11-11:50; TTH 9-9:50; F 9-9:50 (VH)

Vue, Kau

Social Sciences

OAB 220

2359

M-TH 10-10:50; F 9-9:50 (VH)

Waller, Rio

Business

BE 113

8488

MW 12-12:50; TTH 1-1:50; F 11:05-11:55 (VH)

Wasemiller, Peter

Business

BE 108

8485

MW 5-5:50; TTH 10-10:50; F 10-10:50 (VH)

Watson, Matthew E.

Social Sciences

OAB 174

2391

MW 11-11:50 & 2-2:50; F 9-9:50 (VH)

Wen, Julie

MSE

S 6

8419

MW 10-12; F 10-11 (VH)

Wengerd, Bethany

Social Sciences

SO 127

8343

MW 3:30-4:20; TTH 2-2:50; F 10-10:50 (VH)

Williams, Forrest

Social Sciences

FO 20

8129

M 11-12:50; T 1-1:50; PSY HOUR W 2-2:50;

 F 12-12:50 (SO 212)

Williams, Jacqueline

OAB 227

2356

M 1-2 (VH); F 8:30-9:45

Williams, Rhonda

APA

G 100C

8523

MW 12:30-1:45; T 7:30-8:20; F 8-8:50 (VH)

Williams, Ria

OAB 220

8677

M 2-2:50; T 1-1:50; TH 2-3:50; F 1-1:50 (VH)

Willis, Karen

OAB 221

8055

TTH 11-12:50; F 9-9:50 (VH)

Wilson, Elisha

MS 207

8440

M 2-4; TH 10-11; F 8-9 (VH)

Woods, Matt

MSE

S 17

8036

MTTHF 11-12

Yang, David

MSE

LA 204

8012

DAILY 12-12:50

Yang, Jim

MSE

LA 204

8027

TTH 4-6; F 1-2 (VH)

Yates, Seth

MSE

S 275

8425

M 1-2 (VH); W 12-4

Ybarra, Kerry

Humanities

FO 19

2348

ON ASSIGNMENT

Yeung, Antonia

MSE

BE 213

8498

T 3-6; TH 3-5

Zamora, Kenneth

Applied Tech

T 302B

8701

M 12-4; F 8-9 (VH)

Zendejas, Frank

Applied Tech

T501B

8794

T 10-12; W 2-4; F 8-9 (VH)

 

Quicklinks
Apply For Admission
Calendar
Campus Map
Canvas
Class Schedules
Counseling
Faculty/staff Directory
Final Exam Schedule
Financial Aid
Human Resources
Institutional Research
Campus
Crime Alerts
Clery Report
District Police
Measure C
Jobs
News
Parking
Other Colleges
Reedley College
Madera Center
Oakhurst Center
Clovis Community College
State Center Community
College District (SCCCD)
Progress & Performance
Accreditation
Accessibility
Associate Degree
For Transfer
Student Success
Scorecard
Institutional Research
and Effectiveness
Gainful Employment
Net Price Calculator