Faculty Office Hours

Faculty set several hours each week to meet with students. Please check times and location for your instructor.

Spring 2019

Faculty Office Hours Spring 2019 

Faculty Office Hours for Spring 2019
INSTRUCTOR NAME DIVISION OFFICE EXT OFFICE HOUR
Adams, Darren Applied Tech T 303F 8729 TTH 5-5:50; F 9:30-12
Adams, Elizabeth MSE S 205 8426 MW 9:30-11:20; M 1:30-2:20
Al-Kuhlani, Mufadhal MSE S 295 8406 T 11:20-1:20 & 1:30-2:30; TH 12-1(S 270) & 2-3
Allen, Nathan MSE S 8 8097 TTH 8-8:50; W 12-1:50; F 10-10:50 (VH)
Anderson, Lydia Business BE 106 8486 MW 2-2:50; F 7-8 (VH)
Anderson, Sasha MSE OAB 279 8744 MW 12-12:50; T 10-11 (VH); THF 10-10:50
Antonio, Estefana Social Sciences CDC 107 8621 COORDINATOR
Avery, Doug MSE S 7 8448 DAILY 8-9
Baca, Marisol Humanities FO 2 8184 MTH 10-10:50; MT 3-3:50; F 11-12 (VH)
Baker, Brian Business BE 122 8400 M 11:30-12:30; W 11:30-12:40; F 10-12
Balakian, Amber Business BE 104 8467 TTH 12:30-1:20; 3-3:50; F 8-8:50 (VH)
Baldwin, William APA HS 235 2647 M 6-6:50 (VH); TW 7-7:50; TH 4:50-5:40
Balogh, David MSE S 275 8472 F 7-11 (S 200)
Bane, Leigh Ann Humanities FO 26 8117 T 12-1:40; F 8-8:50 (VH)
Bascom, Brandon FPCA MS 208 8464 M 8-8:50; T 12-12:50; W 2-2:50; F 10:30-11:20 (VH)
Bedolla, Delmy APA HS 224 2629 MT 9-11:50
Begley, Polly FPCA AH 209 8049 M 12:45-1:45; T 9:55-12:25; F 12:55-1:45 (VH)
Benas, Rebecca Humanities FO 28 8107 M 12:30-3; T 12:30-1:20; F 9-9:50 (VH)
Benefiel, Diane APA HS 291 2669 (1ST 9) T 11-12:50; W 10-10:50; TH 10:30-11:20 (VH)
(2ND 9) M 3:30-4:20; T11:12:50; W 10-10:50;F 10:30-11:20 (VH)
Bezerra-Nader, Rosemarie MSE S 2 8410 MW 9:30-10:30 & 2-3; TTH 1:30-2:30
Bibayoff, Natasha Social Sciences OAB 220 8114 M 3-3:50; TTH 10-10:50(1/14-2/18) & 4-4:50(2/19-5/16); W 11-11:50 (VH)
Bigham, Craig MSE S 9 8031 M-TH 10-11; F 8-9
Blackerby-Slater, Laurel MSE FO 4 8043 TTH 11-1; F 9-10 (VH)
Bluth, Gary APA G 106A 8546 MW 12:20-1:10; TTH 11:15-12:05
Bolen, Gennean Humanities LA 125 8100 M-TH 7-8 pm; F 7-8 am (VH)
Boyd, Sean MSE OAB 227 2233 MWF 11-1; TTH 10-12
Boyle, Anna Humanities MS 201 2394 MW 7-7:50; TTH 10-10:50; F 7-7:50 (VH)
Brady, Alison Social Sciences SO 216 8368 MW 9:30-10:30; TTH 12:25-1:25; F 9-10 (VH)
Brady, Chris FPCA MS 207 8466 M 9:45-10:45; W 9:45-10:45 & 1-3; F 10-11 (VH)
Brandle, Jeremy MSE S 8 8024 M-TH 12-1; F 12-1 (VH)
Brewer, Melinda Social Sciences SO 215 8342 M 1-3:50; 2-2:50; F 10-10:50 (VH)
Brito, Simone MSE S 65 8039 T 12-2; TH 11-12 (S 170) & 12-2
Brotsis, William CTC CTC 5776 DAILY 9-10
Caetano, Heidi APA HS 105 2672 T 1-2:50; W 10-11:50; F 10-10:50 (VH)
Caeton, Daniel Humanities FO 5 8102 M-TH 11-11:50; F 10-10:50 (VH)
Callahan, Kevin Social Sciences SO 119 8352 M 12-12:50; TTH 8:30-9:20; W 8-8:50; F 11-11:50 (VH)
Camacho, Brett Applied Tech T 105A 8711 MTTH 12-1:30; F 9-10 (VH)
Camacho, Tammy Applied Tech T501A 8788 MTH 9-9:50; T 12-1:50; F 9-10 (VH)
Campos, David Humanities OAB 177 2328 TTH 11-12:50; F 10-11 (VH)
Carrigan, Janel Business BE 128 8476 MW 8-8:50 & 10:30-11:20; F 8-8:50 (VH)
Carroll, Jean Humanities FO 22 8121 TTH 12:30-1:45; WF 11-11:50
Caviglia, Tony APA RS 106 8532 M-TH 3:30-4:20
Cerkueira, Ron Applied Tech T 300C 8738 MTWTH 7:10-8
Chacon, Kenneth Humanities FO 7 8302 M 8:30-10:10; T 1-2:30; F 11-12 (VH)
Cho, John Social Sciences SO 117 8349 M-TH 8-8:50; F 8-8:50 (VH)
Christl, Janine FPCA TA 103 8041 TTH 9:30-10:20 & 11:50-12:40; F 11-11:50 (VH)
Clift, Renee Social Sciences SO 108 2233
Cole, Michael Humanities OAB 129 2346 TTH 1-2:30; W 2-3; F 9-10 (VH)
Contreras, Luis Humanities FO 3 8130 TTH 9:30-10:50; TH 7-7:50 & 9:30-10:50; F 8-8:50 (VH)
Cooper, Kevin FPCA MS 210 8461 MW 10-10:50; TH 1:30-2:30; F 11-12 (VH)
Coronel, Maria Humanities FO 29 2396 TTH 6-7:40; F 1-1:50 (VH)
Cox, Melody APA HS 155 2623 M 12:50-2:40; TH 9-9:50; F 7-7:50 pm (VH)
Crawford, Kathleen Social Sciences SO 203 8362
Crocket, Karen Humanities FO 14 8082 M 4-4:50; TTH 1-1:50; W 11-11:50; F 2-2:50 (VH)
Crooks, Elizabeth APA HS 275 2674 MWF 7:30-8:20; T 11-12:50
Curtis, Carol MSE S 1 8411 M 9-11; W 11-1; F 9-10 (VH)
Dana, Julie FPCA MS 206 8465 MW 9-9:50; TTH 2-2:50; F 8-9 (VH)
Dancey, Karen Business BE 102 8786 MW 9-10:50; F 8-8:50 (VH)
Davey, Jonathan Social Sciences MS 203 8468 (1ST 9) M-TH 10-11:15; F 10-10:50 (VH)
(2ND 9) M-TH 12:15-12:55; F 10-10:50 (VH)
Davies, Karen Humanities FO 24 8034 MTW 11-11:50; F 9-9:50 (VH)
Davis, Theo Applied Tech T 105A 8756 MTWTH 5-6; F 10-11
Day, Diana APA HS 228 2631 M 12-1:50; WTH 1-2:50
DeAnda, Carolyn Applied Tech T 401N 8737 W 2:30-3:30; TH 11:30-2:30; F 8-9 (VH)
deFreitas, Diane Social Sciences SO 220 8363 MTTH 12:30-1:30
DeKlotz, Olena Humanities FO 36 8119 M-TH 7:30-8:20; F 8-8:50 (VH)
DeKruif, Linda Social Sciences SO 126 8351 M 11-12:40; T 12:30-1:20; W 8:30-9:20; F 8-8:50 (VH)
Denis-Arrue, Nuria MSE S 107 8412 TTH 12-2
Denver, Monta APA HS 131 2602 (1ST 9) MT 12-1:50; F 8-8:50 (VH)
(2ND 9) T 8-11:50; F 8-8:50 (VH)
DeVoe-Peterson, Robert Business BE 126 8025 MW 8-9:50; F 8-8:50 (VH)
Dorn, Larry MSE S 12 8076 MW 8-9; TTH 10-11; F 8-9 (VH)
Dowis, Hawkins MSE S 295 8413 T 11-12 (S 170) & 12-1; TTH 8:30-9:30;  TH 11-12
Duarte, Caleb FPCA AH 103 8327 TTH 10-12; F 1-2 (VH)
Dunklin, Marianne Business BE 105 8490 M 5-5:50; T 11:55-12:45; W 1:30-2:20; F 9-9:50 (VH)
Dustin, Ron Business BE 116 8401 MW 1-1:50; TTH 12:30-1:20; F 8-8:50 (VH)
Edwards, Sarah APA HS 212 2641 MTWF 10-10:50
Ekanayake, Ekanayake MSE S 206 8424 M 9:10-10; T 3:30-5:20; W 9:40-10:30; F 9:10-10 (VH)
Elizondo, Tony CTC CTC 5769 DAILY 8-8:50
Epperson, Tamara Business BE 117 8474 MW 8-9:50; F 8-8:50 (VH)
Erickson, Mark Applied Tech T 606 8789 M 1-2 (VH); W 10-12; TH 10-11; F 3-4
Erven, Chuck FPCA TA 104 8478 MW 2-2:50; TTH 10-10:50; F 11-11:50 (VH)
Erven, Debra FPCA TA 115 8458 TTH 9-10:50; F 9-9:50 (VH)
Ezaki, Gretchen APA HS 216 2625 M 9-9:50 (VH); T 10-10:50; TH 10-10:50 (1/24,2/7,2/21 3/7,3/21,4/4,5/2,5/16)
TH 1-1:50 (1/17,1/31,2/14,2/28,3/14,3/28,4/11,4/25,5/9) F 11:30-12:20
Fernandez, Kathleen Social Sciences SO 113 2355 MW 11-11:50; TTH 10-10:50; F 9-9:50 (VH)
Ferrer, Sharon Humanities FO 31 8187 MTTH 10-10:50; W 10-11:40
Fletcher, Alex APA G 106B 8525 M-TH 11-11:50; F 9-9:50 (VH)
Fletcher, Eric FPCA OAB 283 8186 MW 1-2; T 11:30-12:30;  F 7-8 (VH)
Florence, Christine APA HS 259 2634 (1ST 9) T 8-9:50; W 11-11:50; TH 11-11:50 (VH)
(2ND 9) M 1:30-2:20; T 8-9:50; W 11-11:50; F 11-11:50 (VH)
Forestiere, Marc Business BE 115 8475 MW 8:00-9:50; F 8-8:50 (VH)
Garoupa, Cliff Social Sciences SO 115 8347 DAILY 8:30-9:20
Gennity, Joe MSE S 102 8405 T 2:30-3:30 & 5:30-6:30; THF 8:30-9:30
Germond, Oliver APA G 106D 8530 MW 8:30-9:20 & 2:30-3:20
Gilbert, Michael MSE S 108 8404 T 11-12:50 (S 170); TH 3-4:50
Gilmore, Paul Social Sciences SO 204 8361 MT 11-11:50; F 9-9:50 (VH)
Gonzalez, Eileen APA HS 152 2659 M 10-11:50 (HS 270); TH 9-10:50
Goodson, Cheryl Social Sciences OAB 170 8004 M 2-2:50; TTH 8:15-9:05; W 11:15-12:05; F 11:15-12:05 (VH)
Gose, Kristine Social Sciences OAB 170 8340 MW 8:30-9:30; TTH 10-10:50; F 9-9:50 (VH)
Green, JoEllen Business BE 124 8499 MW 11-11:50; TTH 12:15-1:15; F 8-8:50 (VH)
Gruet, Karin MSE S 206 8424 SABBATICAL
Guffy, Zay Humanities FO 34 8469 MW 12-1:50; F 9-9:50
Gutierrez-Osborne, Virginia MSE S 106 8029 TTH 8:30-10:20; F 8-9 (VH)
Gutierrez-Sauceda, Nancy Social Sciences SO 107 8395 MW 8:30-9:20; TTH 11-11:50; F 10-10:50 (VH)
Guzman, Juan Humanities LA 128 8306 M-TH 8-8:50; F 12-12:50 (VH)
Halls, Thomas Applied Tech T 401M 8717 MW 11:30-12:30; TH 11-1; F 8:30-9:30
Hao, Jimmy FPCA G 100D 8442 TTH 11:30-12:30; F 12-1 (VH)
Hart, Robyn Business BE 203 8437 Ferping
Haskell, Marc Business BE 211 8483 MW 8-8:50; TTH 10-10:50; F 7-7:50 (VH)
He, Jin MSE S 10 8056 MW 9-9:50; TTH 9:50-10:40; F 9:35-10:25
Heasley, Erin FPCA FO 17 8109 TTH 11-12:50; W 11-11:50
Henderson, Caleb FPCA AH 205 8378 MW 4:10-5; TH 12-1; F 9-9:50 (VH)
Henry, Amanda MSE S 204 8433 W 10-12; F 8-10
Hernandez, Maria Applied Tech T 501DT 207 8758 DAILY 12-1
Hernandez, Tim FPCA AH 105A 8325 MW TH 12-12:50; F 12-12:50 (VH)
Herren, Brett MSE S 5 8443 TTH 11-1; F 9-10 (VH)
Herrick, Lee Humanities FO 10 8105 MW 9-9:50; TTH 8:30-9:20; F 10-10:50 (VH)
Hester-Haynes, Juanita MSE T 110B 8702 MW 10:30-12:30; F 9-10
Heyne, Bridget APA HS 265 2658 T 11-1:15; TH 3-3:50; F 7-7:50 (VH)
Hiebert, Margaret Humanities FO 21 8101 TTH 9:30-10:30
Hill, Bruce Social Sciences SO 223 8345 M 1-1:50; TTH 11-11:50; W 4-4:50; F 8-8:50
Hodges, Cynthia Humanities FO 15 478-2738 MW 1:30-3:30; F 11-11:50 (VH)
Holland, Nancy Business BE 107 8491 TTH 10-11:40; F 1-1:50 (VH)
Hood, Brett APA HS 154 2683 M 1:15-2:05 & 2:15-3:05; W 8-8:50; TH 9:45-10:35
Howard, Jeanice APA HS 156 2640 T 7-7:50 & 2-2:50; W 3-4:50; F 7:30-8:20 (VH)
Hsiao, John Humanities OAB 177 2239 MW 3:30-4:30; TTH 3-4; F 12-1 (VH)
Hubbard, Greg Applied Tech T 401N 8736 MW 9-11; F 8-9 (VH)
Huneault-Schultze, Sylvie Humanities FO 27 8154 M 9-9:50 (VH); TTH 1-1:50; W 2-2:50; TH 5-5:50
Hunter, Tim CTC CTC 5770 DAILY 7:10-8
Isom-Norman, Dannette Social Sciences CDC 8518 COORDINATOR
Jamison, Greg MSE S 16 8421 TTH 4:05-6:30; F 12-1
Jeffcoach, Daniel MSE OAB 177 2395 MTTH 1-2; W 4-5; F 8-9 (VH)
Johansson, Carl MSE S 110 8084 MW 12-2; F 11:30-12:50 (S 170)
Jones, Tiffany MSE S 15 8069 MW 2-3; TTH 9-10; F 9-10 (VH)
Joseph, James Social Sciences SO 219 8372 MW 8:30-9:20; TTH 11-11:50; F 9-9:50 (VH)
Kamimoto, Marty Applied Tech T 205 8730 M-TH 11:45-12:45; F 12-1 (VH)
Kawagoe, Jodi MSE S 209 8030 MT 1-2; F 10-12
Kelley, Monique Business BE 114 8480 MTW 10-11:15
Kerfoot, Mark MSE S 202 8428 TTH 11-2; F 9-12
Keysaw, Paul APA G 106F 8531 MW 11-11:50 & 1-1:50; F 10-10:50 (VH)
Khan, Kherstin FPCA MS 212 8131 M 11:40-12:30; W 4-5:50; F 1-1:50 (VH)
Kirby, James Social Sciences SO 213 8366 MW 2-2:50; TTHF 1-1:50
Kirk, Karla Social Sciences OAB 174 2393 TTH 10:30-12
Koshear, Jeannine MSE SO 206 8359 M 8-9 (VH); TTH 11-11:50 & 2-2:50
Lampart, Wendy MSE BE 205 8430 MT 3:15-4:15; F 11-1 (S 220)
Lane, Russel Applied Tech T 501B 8717 M-TH 4:35-5:50; F 7-7:50 (VH)
Lee, Bryan Applied Tech T 502C 8732 M 7-7:50 (VH); TWTH 1:20-2:10
Lewallen, Jennifer FPCA OAB 227 2247 MW 9-10:50; F 10-10:50 (VH)
Lewallen, Robert Applied Tech T 503 8742 M 3:30-4:20 (VH); TF 3:30-4:20; WTH 3:30-4:20(T202)
Lewis, Deborah Social Sciences CDC 106 8620 COORDINATOR
Linder, Colby MSE S 103 8429 MW 12-12:50; TH 11-12:50; F 11-11:50
Lozano, Alicia APA HS 159 2699 T 1-2:15; W 8:10-9 (VH); F 9-10:15
Lucckesi, Paul FPCA MS 209 8462 TTH 9-9:50; W 11-11:50; F 11-12 (VH)
Luna, Cyndie FPCA MS 204 8309 T 9:30-10:30; TH 9:30-11:30; F 1-2 (VH)
Madec, Ed APA G 106C 8535 MWF 9-9:50; T 11:15-12:05
Magnia, Martha Social Sciences SO 218 8367 TTH 11-12:50; F 9-9:50 (VH)
Maroot, Nereyda Humanities LA 205 8313 M-TH 10-10:50; F 10-10:50 (VH)
Martinez, Brandie APA HS 263 2613 T 11-1:50; W 10-10:50 (VH); TH 9:55-10:45 (1/24,2/7 2/21 3/7,3/21,4/4,5/2,5/16)
TH 9:30-10:20 (1/17, 1/31, 2/14,2/28,3/14,3/28,4/11,4/25,5/9) F 9:30-10:20
Martinez, Renato Humanities LA 212 8970 TW 11:30-1:30; F 9-10
Martinez, Robert Applied Tech T 303E 8768 M-TH 12-1; F 12-1 (VH)
Martinez, Todd Social Sciences SO 125 8350 M-TH 11-11:50; F 10:30-11:20 (VH); TH 2-2:50(SO212)
Mazzoni-Frazer, Amie MSE OAB 279 8446 M 1:10-3; TTH 1:10-2; F 9-9:50 (VH)
McCollam-Martinez, Christina FPCA TA 116 8459 T 11-12; TH 11-12 & 2-3; F 9:30-10:30 (VH);TH 3-4 (1/15-3/15); W 1:35-2:35 (3/15-5/25)
McCollough, Mark Applied Tech T 104 N 8735 M-TH 12-1; F 8-9 (VH)
McDonald, Travis MSE S3 8064 MW 1-2; TTH 10-11; F 10-11 (VH)
McLeod, Todd Business BE 112 8479 MW 3:10-4; T 5:10-6; TH 10-10:50; F 10-10:50 (VH)
McMichael, Wes Humanities FO 32 8188 M 2-2:50; TTH 10-10:50; W 9-9:50; F 8-8:50 (VH)
Mendoza, Matthew APA HS 235 2614 T 1-1:50; W 12-12:50 (VH); TH 1-3:50
Miller, Bruce Applied Tech T 203C 8724 MW 12-1; T 5-6; W 12-1:30; TH 8-9
Mimura, Stacie FPCA FO 12 8032 MF 10-10:50; T 1:30-2:20 (VH); W 10-10:50 & 12-12:50
Minar, Jill Social Sciences SO 222 8360 ON ASSIGNMENT
Mitchell-Carroll, Nancy Humanities FO 9 478-2739 MW 8-8:50; WTH 11-11:50; F 9-9:50 (VH)
Mizner, Keith Business BE 212 8754 TTH 7:30-9:45; F 8-8:50 (VH)
Mohle, Dennis Business BE 103 8471 ON ASSIGNMENT
Mooneyham, David CTC CTC 5781 DAILY 7-8
Moses, John FPCA LA 130 8436 TTH 12-12:50; W 12-1:50; F 8-8:50 (VH)
Munoz, Shana Humanities AH 107 8128 TTH 7-8 & 12-12:50; F 8-8:50 (VH)
Mushibe, Eluid MSE T 110B 8422 T 4:50-5:40; W 11-12:40; F 11-11:50 (S 220)
Navarro, Bernard Social Sciences SO 111 8341 MW 12:20-1:55; T 11-11:50;  F 9-9:50 (VH)
Negrete, Harmony Social Sciences CDC 8519 COORDINATOR
Nelson, Gretchen APA HS 214 2636 SABBATICAL
Nelson, Rebecca Business BE 122 2388 TWTH 8-8:50; F 8-8:50 (VH)
Nitzsche, Eric Applied Tech JOBSITE 8723 M-TH 11:50-12:40
O’Neil, Terrence Social Sciences OAB 220 2360 MW 10-10:50; TTH 1-1:50; F 8-8:50
Oaks, Scott APA HS 103 2652 MW 12-1:50; F 12-12:50
Ochs, Raquel Social Sciences SO 217 8369 M 12:30-1:20; T 10-10:50 & 12:30-1:20; TH 10-10:50;F 10-11 (VH)
Ockey, Debbie Humanities FO 35 8125 T 8-9:50; TH 8-8:50; F 8-8:50 (VH)
Olsen, Rodney MSE S 109 8417  M 10-12 (S 170); W 10-11; F 9-10 (VH)
Owens, Dan Business BE 202 8072 MW 10-11:40; F 7-7:50 (VH)
Pacheco, Joanne APA HS 130F 2622 M 8-8:50; T 4-4:50; F 8-8:50 (VH)
Palmer, Richard MSE S 104 8418 TTH 9:30-10:30
Pankratz, Aaron Social Sciences SO 118 8358 W 1:30-2:45; TH 9:30-10:45; F 10-11:50
Papavasiliou, Nell MSE S 201 8417 M 8-9:50 & 1-2:50; W 1-1:50
Parker, Joshua MSE S 65 8033 M 4-5; TTH 9:30-10:30; T 10:30-11:30 (S 170); F 8-9
Patterson, Teresa FPCA FO 30 8450 TTH 12-12:50; W 12:10-1:50; F 4-5 (VH)
Patton, Michelle Humanities FO 6 8470 MW 8-9:40; F 11-12 (VH)
Pinkard, Joyce Humanities FO 33 8310 T 10-10:50; TWTH 2-2:50; F 9-9:50 (VH)
Polanowski, Craig Applied Tech T 400C 8757 M-TH 2-3; F 8-9 (VH)
Poole, Craig MSE S 203 8427 M 5-6; TTH 10-11; F 9-11 (S 280)
Porteous, Scott MSE S 105 8416 M 8-11; W 12:30-1:30; F 8-9
Potter, Sally Humanities FO 8 8104
Prandini, Kellen Social Sciences SO 207 8011 MW 8-9:15; TTH 10-10:50
Priewisch, Alexandra MSE OAB 279 8035 MW 10-12; TH 1-2 (VH); F 8-10 (S 280)
Putman, Dale Applied Tech T 501DCTC N 8722 M-TH 11-12, F 12-11 (VH) 1st 9 T501D, 2nd CTC N
Ragsdale, Michael MSE T 110B 8703 MW 9:30-12
Ramos, Loretta FPCA LA 211 8189 T 4:40-7; W 1:20-2:30; F 1-1:50 (VH)
Razee, Alan FPCA LA 210 8308 TTH 11-11:50; F 9-9:50 (VH)
Reyes, Jesus APA RS 113 8533 DAILY 2:30-3:20
Riley, David Applied Tech T 302 8725 MW 11-12:50; S 2-3 (VH)
Risch, Krystin FPCA AH 210 8127 M 2-2:50; TTH 12:30-1:20; TH 8:30-9:20 (VH)
Rivera, Ricardo FPCA AH 104 8454 MW 1-1:50; T 5-5:50; F 10-10:50 (VH)
Roblee, Kieran APA G 100B 8524 MW 10-10:50; M 11-11:50 (VH); TTH 7-7:50
Rooks, Clay Humanities FO 1 8122 MW 2-2:50; TTH 1-1:50; F 12-12:50 (VH)
Rosendahl, Douglas Applied Tech T 606 8716 MF 6:40-7:30; TTH 11:30-1
Rutishauser, Brian Social Sciences SO 214 8353 M-TH 10-10:50; F 7-7:50
Ryan, James MSE OAB 221 2350 MW 5-5:50; W 1-2:50; F 11-11:50
Saiz, Sallie Humanities FO 16 8106 TTH 10-11:40; F 11-11:50 (VH)
Sandhu, Sukhchain APA HS 285 2637 T 9-10:50; W 9-9:50; F 9-9:50
Santos, Jeannie Humanities FO 40 8118 TTH 8-9:50; F 8-8:50 (VH)
Santos, Rick Humanities FO 23 8120 MW 12-1; TTH 11-12; F 9-10 (VH)
Sause, James Business BE 111 8930 MW 8-9:50; F 9-9:50 (VH)
Scheidt, Rick APA RS 104 8536 DAILY 3-3:50
Schmalle, Robert Business BE 101 8489 MW 12-12:50; TTH 8-8:50; F 4-4:50 (VH)
Scott, Dan FPCA OAB 283 8158 M 3:30-4:30; W 3-5; F 8-9 (VH)
See, Charles CTC CTC 5767 DAILY 7:30-8:30
Shirey, Melinda (Mindy) Business BE 208 8492 MW 10:30-12:10; F 7:40-8:30 (VH)
Shultz, Joseph APA HS 101 2618 MWF 11-12:50
Siroky, Allen Social Sciences SO 202 8365 MWF 9-9:50; TTH 1-1:50
Slaton, Rebecca Social Sciences SO 114 8346 MW 11:30-12:20; TH 2-2:50 & F 12-12:50 (SO 212)
Smith, Bonnie Business BE 125 8403 M 2-3:30; T 10-10:50 (VH)
Solberg, Eric APA G 106E 8528 M 11-11:50; F 8-8:50;TF 2-2:50 (Euless); TH 2-2:50 (Fieldhouse)
Sosa, Susana FPCA AH 206 8111 M 1:30-3; TTH 3:30-4:30; F 8-9 (VH)
Soto, Tina APA HS 257 2639 (1st 9) M 1:30-2:20; T 9-10:20; TH 1-1:50; F 8:30-9:20 (VH)
(2nd 9) M 11:10-12; T 9-10:20; TH 12:30-1:20; F 8:30-9:20
Spohrer, Nicholas FPCA AH 207B 8324 TTH 12-1; W 8:10-9; F 1-2 (VH)
Staebler, Diane MSE OAB 279 8010 M 8-9 (S 170) & 2-3:10; W 8-9; F 1-2 (VH)
Stavytska-Barba, Marina MSE S 210 8423 M 9-10 (VH); W 9-11; F 10-12 (S 220)
Stenger, Kristen Social Sciences OAB 220 2355 MW 11-11:50; TTH 10-10:50; F 8-8:50 (VH)
Stephenson, Wendell Humanities OAB 129 2347 TTH 11-11:50; F 11-11:50 (VH)
Stewart, Rick MSE S 101 8407 M 1-2; T 12-1 & 3-4; TH 12-1; F 11-12
Stewart-Magee, Kevin FPCA AH 203 8319 M-TH 12-1
Strait, Laura MSE T 110B 8704 M-TH 10-10:50; F 2:30-3:30 (VH)
Stricker, Terrelyn Business BE 118 8482 M-TH 10-10:50; F 8-8:50 (VH)
Takeda, Michael Humanities FO 11 2392 MW 8-10; F 8-9 (VH)
Tannen, Jeffrey Humanities LA 200 8146 DAILY 12-1
Tarazi, Teresa Humanities FO 37 8318 MWTHF 10:30-11:20; T 10:30-11:20 (VH)
Teeple, John MSE FO 18 8152 TTH 2-2:50; F 9-11:50
Temmerman, Simon MSE S 11 8028 MW 9:30-10:20; TTH 11:30-12:20; F 8-8:50 (VH)
Thomas, Fred APA HS 161 2616 M 1-1:50; T 5-5:50; W 1-2:50; F 9-9:50 (VH)
Thurston, Jerry FPCA MS 202 8455 MWF 9-10; TTH 9:30-10:30
Tibstra, Robert MSE OAB 177 2238 T 10-10:50 & 3-3:50; TH 9:30-11; F 8-9 (VH)
Trelawny, Dillon MSE T 110B 8720 F 9-2 (S 200)
Trevino, Julio Humanities LA 129 8147 M 10-11:40; T 10-10:50; F 9-9:50
Trezza, Mark Social Sciences SO 109 8370 M 1-1:50; TTH 10-10:50; W 10-10:50 (VH)
Tuttrup, Richard Business BE 210 8402 TTH 1-2:50; F 9-9:50 (VH)
Ugwu-Oju, Dympna FPCA FO 38 8190 T 9-10 (VH); TH 1-2; F 12-2
Uvarov, Catherine MSE S 208 8750 MT 9-10:15; W 1-1:50
Valentino-Singer, MaryAnn Social Sciences SO 120 8344 MW 9:30-10:30; T 9:30-11:30; TH 2-2:50 (SO 212)
Vang, Linda Social Sciences SO 116 8348 TTH 8:30-9:20 & 11-11:50; F 10-10:50
Vellandi, Christian MSE S 207 8420 MW 8:30-9:30 & 11-12
Vidinoff, John MSE S 4 8077 TTH 12-1 & 3-4; F 4-5 (VH)
Vinicor, Melinda Social Sciences FO 39 8123 M 9:10-10 &12:20-1:10; TTH 9:40-10:30; F 9:10-10(VH)
Visveshwara, Nicola APA HS 267 2615 T 3:30-4:20 & 4:30-5:20; TH 1:30-2:20 & 2:30-3:20;F 5-5:50 (VH)
Vogel, Pamela APA HS 293 2653 M 3-3:50 (VH); T 10-10:50;
W 9-9:50 (RN 19 by appt at facility or office) TH 1:45-2:30
Voth, Joseph FO 13 8185 M-TH 11-12; F 9-10 (VH)
Vue, Kau Social Sciences OAB 220 2359 M-TH 3:30-4:30; F 10-10:50 (VH)
Waller, Rio Business BE 113 8488 MTTH 12-12:50; W 5-5:50; F 12-12:50 (VH)
Wasemiller, Peter Business BE 108 8485 MF 11-11:50; T 9:30-10:20; WTH 5-5:50;
Watson, Matthew E. Social Sciences OAB 174 2391 M 11-11:50 & 2-3:50; W 11-11:50; F 8-8:50 (VH)
Wen, Julie MSE S 6 8419 MW 10-11; F 10-11 (VH); F 12:15-1:15
Wengerd, Bethany Social Sciences SO 127 8343 M-TH 11-11:50; F 11-11:50 (VH)
Williams, Forrest Social Sciences FO 20 8129 TTH 9:30-11:30; F 12-12:50 (SO 212)
Williams, Jacqueline Humanities OAB 227 2356 M 1-2:30; T 2-2:50 (VH)
Williams, Rhonda APA G 100C 8523 MW 12:30-1:20; TTH 11-11:50; F 8-8:50 (VH)
Williams, Ria Humanities OAB 220 8677 MW 4-5:50; F 12-12:50
Willis, Karen MSE OAB 221 8055 T 12:30-3; W 3-5:30; F 10:30-11:30
Wilson, Elisha FPCA MS 205 8440 MW 2-3; TTH 9:30-10:30; F 8-9 (VH)
Woods, Matt MSE S 17 8036 MW 2-3; TTH 11-12; F 10-11
Wright, Brian Applied Tech T 501D 8779 MW 12-1; TTH 11-12; F 8-9 (VH)
Yang, David MSE LA 204 8012 MW 11-12; TTH 8:30-9:20; F 9-10 (VH)
Yang, Jim MSE LA 204 8027 M-TH 11-12; F 10-11 (VH)
Yates, Seth MSE S 275 8425 T 10-1:50; F 9-9:50 (VH)
Ybarra, Kerry Humanities FO 19 2348 ON ASSIGNMENT
Zamora, Kenneth Applied Tech T 302B 8701 MW 10-11:50; F 9-10:50
Zendejas, Frank Applied Tech T 300 8794 M(1st 9) 8-10; T 8-10; TH 10-12 (2nd 9); F 8-9 (VH)

 

Quicklinks
Apply For Admission
Calendar
Campus Map
Canvas
Class Schedules
Counseling
Faculty/staff Directory
Final Exam Schedule
Financial Aid
Human Resources
Institutional Research
Campus
Crime Alerts
Clery Report
District Police
Measure C
Jobs
News
Parking
Other Colleges
Reedley College
Madera Center
Oakhurst Center
Clovis Community College
State Center Community
College District (SCCCD)
Progress & Performance
Accreditation
Accessibility
Associate Degree
For Transfer
Student Success
Scorecard
Institutional Research
and Effectiveness
Gainful Employment
Net Price Calculator