Applied Technology 2022 Spring Open Classes

Register for courses through WebAdvisor by logging into MyPortal

Automotive Collision Repair - CTC (Career Technology Center)

COURSE INSTRUCTOR SUBJECT NUMBER SCHEDULE NUMBER START DATE END DATE LOCATION
FUNDAMENTALS OF WELDING TECHNOLOGY AND WORKING SHEET METAL See, Charles ACRCTC-371 26277 1/24/2022 4/6/2022 CTC Room B
WELD/SHEET METAL See, Charles ACRCTC-371 26281 4/27/2022 7/7/2022 CTC Room B
BODY WORK TECH See, Charles ACRCTC-372 26279 1/24/2022 4/26/2022 CTC Room B
BODY WORK TECH See, Charles ACRCTC-372 26284 4/27/2022 7/7/2022 CTC Room B
AUTO REFINISHNG See, Charles ACRCTC-373 26280 1/24/2022 4/26/2022 CTC Room B
AUTO REFINISHNG See, Charles ACRCTC-373 26285 4/27/2022 7/7/2022 CTC Room B

Automotive Collision Repair - FCC (Fresno City College)

course instructor subject number schedule number start date end date location
ADVANCED ACR Rosendahl, Douglas ACRT-153 27558 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-601
SPRAY REFINISH Rosendahl, Douglas ACRT-155 27667 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-601

Architecture (ARCH)

course instructor subject number schedule number start date end date location
HIST OF ARCH II Yemenjian, Shaunt ARCH-15B 27363 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 Web - Synchronous
ARCH DES & VISUAL II Zamora, Kenneth ARCH-20 27371 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-302
ARCH PRACTICE II Russell, Mayuko ARCH-22 27372 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-302
BLDG INFO MODEL Russell, Mayuko ARCH-24 27375 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-302
ARCH DES & VISUAL IV Zamora, Kenneth ARCH-40 27377 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-302
OFFICE PRACTICES Halderman, Doug ARCH-41A 27379 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-302
TIMBER & STEEL Zamora, Kenneth ARCH-42 27381 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-302

Applied Technology (AT)

COURSE INSTRUCTOR SUBJECT NUMBER SCHEDULE NUMBER START DATE END DATE LOCATION
TECH COMPUTER APP Camacho, Tammy AT-10 27410 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 Web - Asynchronous
TECH COMPUTER APP Pecarovich, Aurora AT-10 27411 1/10/2022 3/11/2022 Web - Asynchronous
TECH COMPUTER APP Pecarovich, Aurora AT-10 27412 3/14/2022 5/20/2022 Web - Asynchronous
TECH COMPUTER APP Camacho, Tammy AT-10 27413 3/14/2022 5/20/2022 Web - Asynchronous
TECH COMPUTER APP Pecarovich, Aurora AT-10 27419 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-501
TECH COMPUTER APP Camacho, Tammy AT-10 27420 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-501
TECH COMPUTER APP Camacho, Tammy AT-10 27422 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-501
TECH COMPUTER APP Eslimi Isfahani, Marjan AT-10 27439 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-501
COOP WKEXP-OCCUP Gordon, Raymond AT-19 27415 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 Web - Asynchronous
OCCUP SAFETY Christopherson, Aaron AT-21 27414 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 Web - Asynchronous
OCCUP SAFETY Graves, Charles AT-21 27454 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-203S
OCCUP SAFETY Perry, Brad AT-21 27457 3/14/2022 5/16/2022 On Campus Room T-501
OCCUP SAFETY Lopes, Joao AT-21 27459 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-203S
OCCUP SAFETY Christopherson, Aaron AT-21 27463 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-501
OCCUP SAFETY Christopherson, Aaron AT-21 67414 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 Web - Asynchronous
EMPLOY OPP PREP Rice, Mary AT-40 27416 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 Web - Asynchronous
EMPLOY OPP PREP Gordon, Raymond AT-40 27417 3/14/2022 5/20/2022 Web - Asynchronous
EMPLOY OPP PREP Rice, Troy AT-40 27464 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-203S
EMPLOY OPP PREP Rice, Troy AT-40 27466 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-501
INDUSTRIAL MATH Herold, Robert AT-130 27314 3/15/2022 5/19/2022 Web - Synchronous
INDUSTRIAL MATH Herold, Robert AT-130 27474 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 Web - Asynchronous
INDUSTRIAL MATH Herold, Robert AT-130 27477 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-501
MACHINE SHOP Erickson, Mark AT-140 27351 1/14/2022 3/11/2022 On Campus Room T-103
PNEUM/HYDRAUL SYS Erickson, Mark AT-150 27353 3/18/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-102
MECH PWR DRVE SYS Erickson, Mark AT-160 27355 1/11/2022 3/10/2022 On Campus Room T-102

Automotive Technology (AutoT)

COURSE INSTRUCTOR SUBJECT NUMBER SCHEDULE NUMBER START DATE END DATE LOCATION
AUTO ELEC SYSTMS Hernandez, Maria ATGM-52 67341 1/12/2022 3/11/2022 On Campus Room T-109
ENGINE PERFORM Starry, Matthew ATGM-53 67351 3/14/2022 5/18/2022 On Campus Room T-204
POWER TRAIN Kamimoto, Martin ATGM-55 26427 1/10/2022 3/9/2022 On Campus Room T-204
HVAC/ADV ELEC Hernandez, Maria ATGM-57 67980 3/16/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-109
AUTO ESSENTIALS Mullikin, Jason AUTOT-9 27013 1/11/2022 3/10/2022 Web - Synchronous
AUTO ESSENTIALS Hernandez, Maria AUTOT-9 27014 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 Web - Asynchronous
AUTO ESSENTIALS Yang, Eric AUTOT-9 27016 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-110
AUTO ESSENTIALS Yang, Eric AUTOT-9 27019 1/10/2022 3/11/2022 Web - Asynchronous
AUTO ESSENTIALS Starry, Matthew AUTOT-9 27020 3/14/2022 5/20/2022 Web - Asynchronous
DIESEL TECHNOLOGY Alvarez, David AUTOT-10 26977 1/10/2022 3/11/2022 Web - Asynchronous
DIESEL TECHNOLOGY STAFF, A.T. AUTOT-10 26978 1/12/2022 3/11/2022 WEB - Asynchronous
COOP WKEXP-OCCUP Mullikin, Jason AUTOT-19 31643 1/10/2022 3/11/2022 Web - Asynchronous
COOP WKEXP-OCCUP Kamimoto, Martin AUTOT-19 31644 3/14/2022 5/20/2022 Web - Asynchronous
POWER TRAINS Kamimoto, Martin AUTOT-55 67400 1/10/2022 3/9/2022 On Campus Room T-204
HVAC/ADV ELEC Hernandez, Maria AUTOT-57 67975 3/16/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-109
IST CHASSIS I Starry, Matthew AUTOT-58 27005 1/10/2022 3/9/2022 Web - Synchronous
IST CHASSIS II Mullikin, Jason AUTOT-58A 27006 3/15/2022 5/19/2022 Web - Synchronous
MD/HD SUSP/STER/ALIGN Alvarez, David AUTOT-64 32480 1/10/2022 3/10/2022 On Campus Room T-110D
MD/HD POWERTRAINS Alvarez, David AUTOT-65 32479 3/14/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-110D
EXPRESS SERV TECH Semas, James AUTOT-110A 26981 1/11/2022 3/10/2022 On Campus Room T-204
EXPRESS SERV TECH Semas, James AUTOT-110A 26982 3/15/2022 5/19/2022 On Campus Room T-109
ENGINE/EMISSION Patterson, Jimmie AUTOT-161A 26986 1/10/2022 3/30/2022 On Campus Room T-109
SMOG CHECK PROC Patterson, Jimmie AUTOT-161B 26988 4/4/2022 5/18/2022 On Campus Room T-109
HYBRID ELECT VEH Chicconi, Michael AUTOT-170A 26989 1/11/2022 2/17/2022 On Campus Room T-204
SERV/MAINTNC HEV Kamimoto, Martin AUTOT-170B 26990 2/22/2022 3/31/2022 On Campus Room T-204
DIAGN/REPAIR HEV Kamimoto, Martin AUTOT-170C 26992 4/5/2022 5/19/2022 On Campus Room T-204
LITE REPAIR - CHASSIS SYS Sunahara, Beau AUTOT-173 26998 1/12/2022 3/9/2022 On Campus Room T-110C
POWER TRAINS I Sunahara, Beau AUTOT-281A 27021 1/10/2022 3/11/2022 Web - Asynchronous
POWER TRAINS II Starry, Matthew AUTOT-281B 27022 3/14/2022 5/20/2022 Web - Asynchronous
SUSPEN/ALIGNMENT Boyd, Jason AUTOT-282A 26999 1/11/2022 3/11/2022 Web - Asynchronous
BRAKING SYSTEMS Boyd, Jason AUTOT-282B 27008 3/14/2022 5/20/2022 Web - Asynchronous
ENGINE PERF/DIAG Sunahara, Beau AUTOT-283A 27023 1/10/2022 3/9/2022 Web - Synchronous
ELECTRICAL SYSTM Starry, Matthew AUTOT-283B 27024 3/14/2022 5/18/2022 Web - Synchronous
AUTO AIR COND Patterson, Jimmie AUTOT-284 27025 3/15/2022 5/19/2022 Web - Synchronous

Computer Aided Drafting and Design (CADD)

START DATE END DATE LOCATION SCHEDULE NUMBER START DATE END DATE LOCATION
2D CAD I Leung, Dennis CADD-14 27283 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 Web - Asynchronous
2D CAD I Leung, Dennis CADD-14 27336 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-300
3D SOLID MOD I Howard, Lawrence CADD-16 27285 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 Web - Asynchronous
3D SOLID MOD I Howard, Lawrence CADD-16 27337 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-300
MECHNCL DRAW I Thornburgh, James CADD-22 27290 1/10/2022 3/9/2022 On Campus Room T-300
2D CAD II Thornburgh, James CADD-24 27292 3/14/2022 5/18/2022 On Campus Room T-300
3D SOLID MOD II Thornburgh, James CADD-26A 27293 3/15/2022 5/19/2022 On Campus Room T-300
PRODUCT DEVELOP I Thornburgh, James CADD-28 27291 1/11/2022 3/10/2022 On Campus Room T-300
REVERSE ENGR McCollough, Mark CADD-32 27368 3/14/2022 5/18/2022 On Campus Room T-300
3D SOLID MOD III McCollough, Mark CADD-36A 27369 1/11/2022 3/10/2022 On Campus Room T-300
MECHNCL DRAW III McCollough, Mark CADD-42 27370 3/15/2022 5/19/2022 On Campus Room T-300

Computer Aided Manufacturing (CAM)

START DATE END DATE LOCATION SCHEDULE NUMBER START DATE END DATE LOCATION
CNC MILL PRG/OP1 Chapman, Robert CAM-10 27339 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-103
MULTI-AXIS MILL/PROG McCollough, Mark CAM-31 27294 1/10/2022 3/9/2022 On Campus Room T-103

Construction (CONS)

course instructor Subject number schedule number start date end date location
BASIC RES CONSTR Lesmerises, Daniel CONS-50 33405 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-405
BASIC RES CONSTR Lesmerises, Daniel CONS-50 33457 1/11/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-405
INT CONS MGMNT 2 Halderman, Doug CONS-52B 67343 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-405
EXT & INT FINISH Guajardo, Ricco CONS-53 27343 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-405
ROOF FRAMING Lesmerises, Daniel CONS-55 27344 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-405
RESIDENT WIRING 2 Nelson, Brian CONS-175B 32353 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-405
RES WIRING LAB 2 Nelson, Brian CONS-175BL 27348 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 Off Campus

Drafting

course instructor subject number schedule number start date end date location
DRAFTING PRACTICES Tatro, Lance DRAFT-12 27287 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 Web - Asynchronous
DRAFTING PRACTICES Tatro, Lance DRAFT-12 27338 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-300

Electrical System Technology (EST)

START DATE END DATE LOCATION SCHEDULE NUMBER START DATE END DATE LOCATION
INTRO TO EST Platas, Jose EST-50 27722 1/10/2022 3/9/2022 On Campus Room T-303A
INTRO TO EST Platas, Jose EST-50 27723 1/11/2022 3/10/2022 On Campus Room T-304
DC FUND OF ELTRN Platas, Jose EST-51 27753 1/10/2022 3/9/2022 On Campus Room T-303A
DC FUND OF ELTRN Martinez, Robert EST-51 27805 1/10/2022 3/9/2022 On Campus Room T-303H
AC FUNDAMENTALS Zendejas, Frank EST-52 27709 3/14/2022 5/18/2022 On Campus Room T-303H
AC FUNDAMENTALS Wright, Brian EST-52 27779 3/14/2022 5/18/2022 On Campus Room-T-303A
LAB SAFETY PRACT Riley, David EST-53 27772 1/11/2022 3/10/2022 On Campus Room T-303A
LAB SAFETY PRACT Wright, Brian EST-53 27783 1/11/2022 3/10/2022 On Campus Room T-303A
INTEGRTED DEVICES Wright, Brian EST-54 27785 3/15/2022 5/19/2022 On Campus Room T-303A
DIGITAL CONCEPTS Wright, Brian EST-55A 27786 1/10/2022 3/9/2022 On Campus Room T-203N
DIGITAL CONCEPTS Platas, Jose EST-55A 27835 1/10/2022 3/9/2022 On Campus Room T-304
FACILITY AUTOMATN Lane, Russel EST-55B 27810 3/14/2022 5/18/2022 On Campus Room T-304
WIRING METHODS Martinez, Robert EST-56A 27806 1/11/2022 3/10/2022 On Campus Room T-304
MOTOR CONTROLS Martinez, Robert EST-56B 27807 3/15/2022 5/19/2022 On Campus Room T-304
VAR FREQ DRIV/MOT CNTRL Zendejas, Frank EST-56C 27713 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-303A
VAR FREQ DRIV/MOT CNTRL Platas, Jose EST-56C 27836 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-303A
VOICE/DATA CABLE Zendejas, Frank EST-57C 27707 1/11/2022 3/10/2022 On Campus Room T-303A
PROG LOGIC CNTRL Adams, Darren EST-58 27716 3/15/2022 5/19/2022 On Campus Room T-304
INSTRMNTN SYSTEMS Adams, Darren EST-59 27718 1/11/2022 3/10/2022 On Campus Room T-304
A+PC MAINTENANCE Riley, David EST-60 27763 3/15/2022 5/19/2022 On Campus Room T-203N
A+PC MAINTENANCE Riley, David EST-60 27767 1/10/2022 3/9/2022 On Campus Room T-203N
NETWRKNG FUNDMTL Riley, David EST-61 27838 3/14/2022 5/18/2022 On Campus Room T-203S
PHOTOVOLTAIC SYS Martinez, Robert EST-81 27808 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-304
INDUST ROBOT INTRO Adams, Darren EST-83A 27719 1/10/2022 3/9/2022 On Campus Room T-303A
INDUST ROBOT ADV Adams, Darren EST-83B 27721 3/14/2022 5/18/2022 On Campus Room T-303A
INTRO BIOMED ELECT Zendejas, Frank EST-84A 27711 3/14/2022 5/18/2022 On Campus Room T-303A
NATL ELEC CODE-1 Lane, Russel EST-96A 27724 1/11/2022 3/10/2022 On Campus Room T-110D
NATL ELEC CODE-2 Lane, Russel EST-96B 27725 3/15/2022 5/19/2022 On Campus Room T-203S
NATL ELEC CODE-3 Lane, Russel EST-96C 27726 1/10/2022 3/9/2022 On Campus Room T-304
NEC-ELEC SAFETY Lane, Russel EST-96D 27743 3/14/2022 5/18/2022 On Campus Room T-303H
RESIDENT WIRING 2 Nelson, Brian EST-175B 67753 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-405
RES WIRING LAB 2 Nelson, Brian EST-175BL 67348 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 Off Campus

Fire Technology (CTC) Career Technology Center

course instructor subject number schedule number start date end date location
FIRE PROTECTION ORGANIZATION Koontz, Robert FIRET-1 26173 3/14/2022 5/9/2022 Hybrid - Lecture on-line & CTC Room 320
FIRE PREVENTION TECHNOLOGY Robinson, Antonio FIRET-2 26222 1/14/2022 3/11/2022 CTC Room 320
FIRE PROTECTION EQUIPMENT AND SYSTEMS Robinson, Antonio FIRET-3 26244 3/18/2022 5/20/2022 CTC Room 320
BUILDING CONSTRUCTION FOR FIRE PROTECTION Vasconcellos, Anthony FIRET-4 26245 1/11/2022 3/1/2022 CTC Room 320
FIRE BEHAVIOR AND COMBUSTION Torosian, Brian FIRET-5 26246 3/8/2022 5/3/2022 CTC Room 320
PRINCIPLES OF FIRE & EMERGENCY SERVICES SAFETY & SURVIVAL Lum, Richard FIRET-14 26221 3/11/2022 5/13/2022 CTC Room 320
EMERGENCY MEDICAL TECHNICIAN I Whitaker, William FIRET-131 26212 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 CTC Room 301
EMERGENCY MEDICAL TECHNICIAN I Lakela, Rick FIRET-131 26213 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 CTC Room 202
EMERGENCY MEDICAL TECHNICIAN I Diaz, Alex FIRET-131 26214 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 CTC Room 301
EMERGENCY MEDICAL TECHNICIAN I Sirr, Kevin FIRET-131 26215 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 CTC Room 202
ADVANCED FIREFIGHTER CONTINUING EDUCATION STAFF, A.T. FIRET-233 31593 1/1/2022 6/17/2022 Off Site
ADVANCED FIREFIGHTER CONTINUING EDUCATION Lum, Richard FIRET-233 31594 1/1/2022 6/17/2022 Off Site
ADVANCED FIREFIGHTER CONTINUING EDUCATION STAFF, A.T. FIRET-233 31595 1/1/2022 6/17/2022 Off Site
ADVANCED FIREFIGHTER CONTINUING EDUCATION Lum, Richard FIRET-233 31596 1/1/2022 6/17/2022 Off Site
ADVANCED FIREFIGHTER CONTINUING EDUCATION STAFF, A.T. FIRET-233 31597 1/1/2022 6/17/2022 Off Site
EMERGENCY MEDICAL TECHNICIAN 1 REFRESHER Acuna, David FIRET-261 26217 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 CTC Room 301
EMERGENCY MEDICAL TECHNICIAN 1 REFRESHER Diaz, Alex FIRET-261 32286 - - CTC Room 320

Graphic Communications (GRC)

course instructor subject number schedule number start date end date location
WEB DESIGN Polanowski, Craig GRC-15 27502 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-400A
ADOBE ILLUSTRATOR Mathis, Jonathan GRC-17 27519 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-400D
APP GRAPH-ADOBE TOOLS Carlos, Roberto GRC-20A 27527 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-400D
APPLD GRAPH-MEDIA Polanowski, Craig GRC-20B 27539 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-400D
DIGITAL MEDIA Polanowski, Craig GRC-22 27541 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-400D
VIDEO EDITING Polanowski, Craig GRC-23 27543 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-400D
ADOBE ANIMATE Russell, Byron GRC-24A 27546 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-400A
DIGITAL VIDEO PROD Russell, Byron GRC-27 27548 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-400A
ADOBE INDESIGN Luna, Rudy GRC-30 27550 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-400D
ADOBE ACA CERT Carlos, Roberto GRC-300A 27532 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-400D
INTER PHOTOSHOP Mathis, Jonathan GRC-31 27522 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-400B
INTER PHOTOSHOP Redondo, Emily GRC-31 27552 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 Web - Asynchronous
INTRO TO 3D ANIMTN Smith, David GRC-34 27553 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-400A
INT GRAPHIC DESGN Standridge, Donald GRC-39A 27554 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-400D
INTER GRAPH DESGN Standridge, Donald GRC-40A 67554 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-400D

Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning (HVAC)

START DATE INSTRUCTOR LOCATION SCHEDULE NUMBER START DATE END DATE LOCATION
PRIN OF HVAC Graves, Charles HVAC-50 27356 1/10/2022 3/7/2022 Hybrid - Lecture on-line Asynchronous, Lab on Campus Room T-503
PRIN OF HVAC Miranda, Marcus HVAC-50 27359 1/10/2022 3/7/2022 Hybrid - Lecture on-line Asynchronous, Lab on Campus Room T-503
HEATING SYSTEMS Lee, Bryan HVAC-52 27358 3/15/2022 5/19/2022 Hybrid - Lecture on-line Asynchronous, Lab on Campus Room T-503
HEATING SYSTEMS Lewallen, Robert HVAC-52 27360 1/11/2022 3/10/2022 Hybrid - Lecture on-line Asynchronous, Lab on Campus Room T-503
BRAZING/MOTOR TECHN Lee, Bryan HVAC-54 27357 1/11/2022 3/10/2022 Hybrid - Lecture on-line Asynchronous, Lab on Campus Room T-503
BRAZING/MOTOR TECHN Lewallen, Robert HVAC-54 27361 3/15/2022 5/19/2022 Hybrid - Lecture on-line Asynchronous, Lab on Campus Room T-503
INDUST REFRIG - RETA/CARO Velez, Jesse HVAC-351 27362 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-503

Industrial Training - CTC (Career Technology Center)

course instructor subject number schedule number start date end date location
Warehouse & Distribution Practices I Garcia, Ysidro ITCTC-371 30921 3/14/2022 4/29/2022 CTC Room G
Warehouse & Distribution Practices II Garcia, Ysidro ITCTC-372 30922 3/14/2022 4/29/2022 CTC Room G

Maintenance Mechanic - CTC (Career Technology Center)

course instructor subject number schedule number start date end date location
MACHINE SHOP AND EQUIPMENT REPAIR FOR MAINTENANCE MECHANICS Putman, Dale MMCTC-370 26319 4/27/2022 7/7/2022 CTC Room N
ELECTRICAL FUNDAMENTALS Putman, Dale MMCTC-372 26308 1/24/2022 4/26/2022 CTC Room N

Photography (Photo)

COURCE INSTRUCTOR SUBJECT NUMBER SCHEDULE NUMBER START DATE END DATE LOCATION
INTRODUCTION TO PHOTO Taylor, Alexander PHOTO-5 27135 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-404
INTRODUCTION TO PHOTO Petersen, Kelly PHOTO-5 27136 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-403
INTRODUCTION TO PHOTO Flores, Silvia PHOTO-5 27198 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 WEB - Asynchronous
INTRODUCTION TO PHOTO Huewe, John PHOTO-5 27199 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-404
INTRODUCTION TO PHOTO Flores, Silvia PHOTO-5 27200 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 WEB - Asynchronous
INTRODUCTION TO PHOTO Richards, David PHOTO-5 27203 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-404
INTRODUCTION TO PHOTO Trevino-Perez, Alejandra PHOTO-5 27204 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 WEB - Asynchronous
INTRODUCTION TO PHOTO Trevino-Perez, Alejandra PHOTO-5 27206 3/7/2022 5/20/2022 WEB - Asynchronous
INTRODUCTION TO PHOTO Merrell, Jesse PHOTO-5 27211 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 WEB - Asynchronous
INTRODUCTION TO PHOTO Richards, David PHOTO-5 27213 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 WEB - Asynchronous
INTRODUCTION TO PHOTO Petersen, Kelly PHOTO-5 27219 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 WEB - Asynchronous
INTRODUCTION TO PHOTO Jerkovich, Roger PHOTO-5 31392 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 WEB - Asynchronous
INTRODUCTION TO PHOTO Carlet-Edmonds, Marjorie PHOTO-5 31458 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 WEB - Asynchronous
INTRODUCTION TO PHOTO Carlet-Edmonds, Marjorie PHOTO-5 31459 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 WEB - Asynchronous
INTRODUCTION TO PHOTO Jerkovich, Roger PHOTO-5 31460 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 WEB - Asynchronous
INTRODUCTION TO PHOTO Jerkovich, Roger PHOTO-5 31461 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 WEB - Asynchronous
INTRODUCTION TO PHOTO Merrell, Jesse PHOTO-5 31943 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-403
DIGITAL IMAGING FUNDUNAMENTALS Mathis, Jonathan PHOTO-6 27061 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 Hybrid - Lecture on-line Asynchronous, Lab on Campus Room T-400B
DIGITAL IMAGING FUNDUNAMENTALS Taylor, Alexander PHOTO-6 27062 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-400B
BEGINNING PHOTOSHOP Deasy, Sara PHOTO-12 27058 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 Web - Asynchronous
BEGINNING PHOTOSHOP Mathis, Jonathan PHOTO-12 27077 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 Web - Asynchronous
CLASSIC BLACK & WHITE Redondo, Emily PHOTO-17 27216 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-403
ADVANCE PHOTOSHOP Redondo, Emily PHOTO-23 27057 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 Hybrid - Lecture on-line Asynchronous, Lab on Campus Room T-400B
COMMERCIAL PORTRAITURE Deasy, Sara PHOTO-32 27124 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 Hybrid - Lecture on-line Asynchronous, Lab on Campus Room T-400B
ADVANCED PROJECTS Mathis, Jonathan PHOTO-45 67061 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 Hybrid - Lecture on-line Asynchronous, Lab on Campus Room T-400B
MULTIMEDIA PHOTOJOURNALISM Baldrica, Diana PHOTO-49 27138 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 Hybrid - Lecture on-line Asynchronous, Lab on Campus Room T-400B
ADOBE LIGHTROOM Deasy, Sara PHOTO-52 27078 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 Hybrid - Lecture on-line Asynchronous, Lab on Campus Room T-400B
DRONE AERIAL MULTIMEDIA Petersen, Kelly PHOTO-67 27061 3/18/2022 5/20/2022 Hybrid - Lecture on-line Asynchronous, Lab on Campus Room T-400B

Welding Technology (Weld)

course instructor subject number schedule number start date end date location
EXPLORING WELDING/METALS Erickson, Mark WELD-1 27383 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-107
INTRODUCTION TO WELDING TECHNOLOGY Lopes, Joao WELD-2A 27390 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 Hybrid - Lecture Web & CTC Room N, Lab at CTC Room L
INTRODUCTION TO WELDING TECHNOLOGY Jeffress, Charles WELD-2A 27393 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 Hybrid - Lecture Web & on Campus Room T-107, Lab on Campus Room T-108
INTRODUCTION TO WELDING TECHNOLOGY Lopes, Joao WELD-2A 27395 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 Hybrid - Lecture Web & on Campus Room T-107, Lab on Campus Room T-108
ADVANCED MULTI-PROCESS WELDING Jeffress, Charles WELD-2B 27398 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-107
ADVANCED MULTI-PROCESS WELDING Camacho, Brett WELD-2B 27402 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 Hybrid - Lecture Web & on Campus Room T-107, Lab on Campus Room T-108
WELDING DESIGN AND FABRICATION Camacho, Brett WELD-3A 67404 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 Hybrid - Lecture Web & on Campus Room T-107, Lab on Campus Room T-108
CUSTOM METAL FABRICATION Camacho, Brett WELD-3C 67504 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-107
HEAVY PLATE, STRUCTURAL STEEL AND WELDING CERTIFICATION Davis, Theophilus WELD-4A 67406 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-107
PIPE, TUBE WELDING AND CERTIFICATION Davis, Theophilus WELD-4B 67506 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 On Campus Room T-107
BLUEPRINT READING FOR WELDERS Jeffress, Charles WELD-56 27408 1/10/2022 5/20/2022 Hybrid - Lecture on-line & on Campus Room T-1110D
INDUSTRIAL ROBOTICS - INTRODUCTION Adams, Darren WELD-83A 33566 1/10/2022 3/9/2022 On Campus Room T-303A